Connect with us

Chattooga Schools

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Fall Semester 2021

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Fall Semester 2021

GNTC Announces President’s and Dean’s Lists for Fall Semester 2021

                               

Georgia Northwestern Technical College is proud to announce the students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2021 fall semester. To be eligible for the President’s List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.8 or higher during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 during the semester with a course load of at least 12 credit hours.

 

President’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Luke Allen, Kristin Bailey, Kaylee Beard, Autumn Beaty, Luke Bender, Jennifer Bickley, Irina Bonnell, Britney Booth, Catherine Bowers, Jasmine Brewer, Austin Britton, Braden Byer, Christopher Cabe, Bethany Coppock, SteffanyCranfield, Tiffany Dobson, Graham Focht, John Gables, Sabrina Garcia, Mallory Girod, Sarah Goins, Shandi Hall, Olivia Hammons, Meagan Harris, Victoria Harvey, Benjamin Hillner, Stacey Holifield, Katherine Kinnamon, Hanna Leamon, Lucas Loboda, Caroline McCallie, Mary Mills, Ramsi Morrison, Camille Oswald, Klara Owens, Whitfield Payne, Seth Reed, Mariana Salinas, Hunter Shepherd, Jordan Smith, Breanne Talley, Lyndsey Teague, Hannah Teems, Macy Vineyard, James Wilson, Quinton Wilson, Rachel Woods and Fayth Young.

 

Chattooga County: Crystal Bevel, Hannah Burris, Kali Clark, Katelynn Daum, Karlie DeBoard, Michael Edwards, Micaela Francisco Jimenez, Caterine Galicia Baez, Hannah Gardner, Cadence Hughes, April Laney, Shania Lindsey, Jonathan Martin, Amanda Parker, Crystal Seay, Lauren Smith, Brittany Teems, Andrew Van Gurp, Ian Wagoner, William Walker, Savannah Wargo, Sydney Warneke, Betty Williams, ByrinaWomack and Jacob Worthington.

 

Dade County: Ella Ballard, Tommy Barron, Mary Bell, Josee Biddle, Makenna Case, Crystal Conner, Daniel Darby, Daniel Franks, Autumn Holden, Shyann King, Heather Moore, Cassidy Murdock, Bhavi Patel, Khushai Patel, Alex Setser, Courtney Sharp and David Sorrelle.

 

Floyd County: Ashley Ahilon-Carrillo, Flor Ambrocio-Vasquez, Carlotita Arellano, Juan Arellano, Maria Arroyo, Misty Bennett, Timothy Bohannon, Aleah Booth, Ansley Boynton, Jeffrey Burchett, Kayla Burke, Jake Burkhalter, Lauren Callahan, Necie Campbell, Alana Carroll, Courtney Carter, Kristen Chamlee, Gabriel Chapman, Lamesha Chubb, Krysta Coker,Ethron Crawford, Olibia Cruz, John David Cunningham, James Deen, Kolton Edge, Israel Escobar, Nancy Felipe-Diego, Benjamin Fellers, Rachel Francis, Serenity Green, Jonathan Guerrero, Zoila Guzman Hernandez, McKala Hall, Zoe Hambrick, Jamie Hamilton, Anna Harrell, William Higgins, Amber Hines, Alexander Holt, Dylan Holt, Gavin House, Shauna Ingram, Calandra Jones, Keilyn Jones, Mary Jones, Arden Koch, Maranda Ledford, Dafne Leonard, Isaiah Long, Oscar Martinez, Magali Martinez Jarquin, Nyia Maurer, Tara Maurer, Kobe Mclendon, Emily Mijangos-Melendez, Luis Oliva, Dhruti Patel, Edgar Perez Ramos, Heber Ramos-Ramirez, Brett Rhinehart,Aixa Rodriguez, Jeremiah Rogers, Elsa Sales, Molly Schrimsher, Giulio Secciani, Vikramjit Singh, Megan Thomasson, Jordan Touchstone, Freddie Vargas, Noah Voils, Angela Walter, Cleoneisha Ware, Mary Watson, Rebecca Watson, Rhiana Wayland, Amy White, Meagan White, Paisley Williams and Jacob Wiseman.

 

Gordon County: Jose Anguiano, Bobby Baggett, Tammy Baggett, Kelsey Bishop, Amber Bravo, Savannah Cardenas, Carolyn Casey, Jacob Cloer, Fleur Coffman, Hollie Cooper, Jaime Cooper, DallasDoane, Makaela Dobson, Leighanna Edwards, Kristen Findley, Ashley Floyd, Joshua Forney, Jeremiah Freeman, Oluwakemi Godo, D’wight Graham, Seth Hare, Natavia Hartline, Jenna Hinkle, Grace Holton, Tyler Howland, Jacey Johnson, Cristian Knight, Emma Long, Francisco Molina, Jeffrey Morrell, KarimarNegron Ramos, Angel Nicholson, Amanda Ochart, Siya Patel, Ashley Phillips, Candy Phillips, Emily Reece, Jaycee Sisson, Anna Smith, Mia Smith and Findley White.

 

Murray County: Danielle Bruner, Jessica Carnes, Justin Davis, Anthony Desantiago, Markie Dilbeck, Matthew Earley, Megan Elder, Leticia Epperson, Briana Headrick, Taylor Howard, Justin Kirk, Daniel Magana-Sanchez, Jenna Palmer, Mia Plemons, Brittany Simpson, Clyde Smith and Christian Stafford.

 

Polk County: Laura Barrera, Haley Beckom, LaycieBrookshire, Jada Campbell, Rebekah Cates, Jessica Chapple, Corey Clements, James Clements, Joy Fredrick, Wendy Garner, William Griffin, HernestinaGutierrez, Samantha Longacre, Eileen Mascote-Lopez, McKenzie McCluskey, Addison McCray, Haley Mccown, Rita Molina Gutierrez, Wendy Molina-Gutierrez, Fatema Momin, Ronaysia Moseley, Hunter Mullinax, Viviana Nevarez, Carter Norton, Jaqueline Nunez-Cruz, Marrio Oliver, Kaneisha Pace, IrenePizano, Tanya Reyes-Cornejo, Dedra Roberson, Tecorian Rowland, Selena Segura, Jose Soto, Benjamin Stevenson, Mark Tillery, Tiacola Tolbert, Ava Wheeler and Valerie Williams.

 

Walker County: Amy Annoni, Amanda Asher, Heather Ballinger, Michael Blevins, Cory Clark, SiouxanneClonts, Bethany Colbert, Faith Cooper, Amanda Crowder, Brookelyn Crump, Lucas Dooley, William Dye, Chelsie Eaton, Madison Farrow, Marielle Genter, James Gilbert, Paige Goldsmith, Andrew Henson, Erin Hughes, Lindsey Jenkins, Austin Johnson, Andrew Lemons, Isaiah Lewis, Parker Lively, Katie Long, Pamela Lynch, Mary McConathy, Regina McKin, Jerry McRae, Rylee Paradiso, Christopher Paulin, Rachel Plaster, Caleb Prater, Carolina Price, Michael Price, Nicholas Radtke, Heather Reynolds, Molly Russell,Matalyn Ryan, Michael Scott, Samuel Shivy, Shane Skidmore, Terra Smothers, Michael Stoker, Finnian Stroop, Kolby Sullivan, Charles Talbott, Destiny Velazquez, Cameron Wallin, Joshua Wallin, Stuart Wishart and Madison Wright.

 

Whitfield County: Jessica Allen, Gidget Baine, Bailey Blankenship, Kimber Bonds, Natasha Bravo, KadieCardin, Alexander Cheeks, Daelynn Cochran, Alexis Contreras Hurtado, Kenneth Cordell, Angel Cruz, Jose Cruz, Montserrath Cruz, Justin Derosier, Carrie Dorsey, Ryan Durham, Oscar Esquivel, Gregory Fish, Adriana Flores, Gildardo Guzman, Cali Harbin, Patricia Herrera Pena, Kaley Hill, Susana Huerta, Brenda Joaquin, Griffin Kirk, Nicolas Lama, Hannah Longmire, Elizabeth Manriquez, River Mcclain, Emily Nesper, Gerardo Ordonez, Siobhan Painter, Oscar Peralta,Olikeur Pineda, Eva Poe, Mary Powell, Edgardo Ramirez, Ivan Rangel, Jose Rangel, Nicole Rios, Yesenia Rodriguez, Alejandro Rosillo, Jacqueline Sanchez, Anthony Sanders, Devin Sanders, Denisse Sarmiento, Zaria Smith, Kasha Taylor, Manuel Vega, Esther Vera Sampedro, Charles Walsh, Lance Watson, Logan Watson, Derek White, Chloe Yommer, David Young and Arely Zendejas.

 

Other Counties: Da’Meir Aarons, Dalynn Adkins, Haley Altman, Reanna Bearden, Rosalinda Beltran, Cassondra Bennett, Michael Bonds, Donald Briggs, Kayla Briggs, Debbie Bryant, Tara Butler, Hannah Cagle, Duncan Cheeves, Hiden Cherrico, Jamie Cifuno, Gelsley Dasinger, Anneli Davis, Erica Deavers, Chasidy Dodd, Alexa Doherty, Bayley Downing, Brandon Ensley, Madison Fox, Wolf Hemby, Adrianna Herrington, Rori Holisky, Cassidy Jacobs, Tracie Jones, John Kelly, Daisy Konter, Christian Langford, Joshua Little, Caitlin Mahoney, Richard Martin,Shondrea McCullum, Eric Miller, Jordan Millirons, Sydney Morris, April Nolan, Justin Parascando, Trace Parks, Kristin Patterson, Ciara Pritchard, VanessaRaminger, Hugo Ramirez, John Reynolds, Sierra Reynolds, Lisa Roberts, Autumn Robinson, MakenzeyRoseberry, Rya Scott, Lora Shaw, Jacob Silvers, Jordan Stroud, Shannon Vann, Jacqueline Vuu, Hayden Warren, Alana Webber, Holly Williams and Jordan Williams.

 

Dean’s List Students for:

 

Catoosa County: Elijah Ard, Brittany Baskette, Deirdre Bobo, Tiffanie Hilley Stephens, Sharon Holliday, Terry Morris, Kristen Richardson, Joshua Roach, Christopher Sewell, Collin Swearingin, Husein Vajzovicand Malik Ware.

 

Chattooga County: Abigayle Bynum, Isaiah Curtis, Chasity Evans, Kaitlyn Fuller, Amanda Hegwood, Katlin Henry, David Huskey, Braden Johnson, Darrian Jones, Priya Jones, Skylar McCoy, Misty Peters, Logan Pinion, Danyeal Rivers, Desirae Rogers, ChasitiRosser, Magan Trammel, Ariel Tucker and Maria Willingham.

 

Dade County: Kami Counts, Zoe Davis, David Howard, Chad Jackson, Mattox Nethery, Carissa Shrum, Haven Tripp and Payton West.

 

Floyd County: Savannah Adams, Sky Atkins, Ramsey Blair, Alexsandra Boozer, Marlena Brock, Colton Burkhalter, Randall Burns, Stephanie Cisneros, Wendy Crumley, Constance Davis, Casey Deering, Angelica Fraley, Michael Gibson, Alan Gomez-Hernandez,Maira Guzman, Esli H-Hernandez, Finn Hall, RajohnaeHames, Desmond Johnson, Samantha Jones, Kevin Mateo, Victoria Milam, Stephanie Miles, ChassityMiller, Weston Moore, Sean Mullins, Brandis Nelson, Jamie Perez, Ana Ramon Fernandez, Saul Reyes, Kelly Rickett, Jerec Roberts, Star Roberts, OsmarSales, Robert Thomas, Katlin Thompson, Nichole Truitt, Brianna Turner, Kristin Wade, Brian Whiteman, Dacey Willingham, Abigail Wilson, Chelsea Wright and Shana Yarbrough.

 

Gordon County: Luis Alarcon, Samantha Alvarez, Elijah Baldridge, Laura Boatwright, Dawn Charles, Virginia Cloer, Mason DeArk, Jayce Derryberry, AlauraEnsley, Crystal Garland, Wesley Garland, Kelsey Garner, Rene Gonzalez, Nathan Hannigan, Jacob Hayter, Edwin Herrera, Lexi Hill, Brittany Ingram, Maria Jaramillo Forcado, Feiser Munoz, Bren Nipper, Jasmine Rodriguez, Scarlett Rogers, Alondra Sanchez, Bryson Thurman, Brady Wilson and JamesYother.

 

Murray County: Fabian Arnau, Haley Banks, Hildred Bush, Cylie Clark, Ashley Cooper, Adam Corral, Amanda Culberson, Cassidey Dunn, Vianey Garcia Briseno, Julie Hanson, Dagoberto Hernandez, Alesha Hughes, RaAna Mares, Joshua Ortiz, Nicole Pacheco, Rodney Parker, Megan Roach and Estefania Toledo Pantoja.

 

Polk County: Taylor Albert, Ally Alred, James Ammons, Kelsey Bollen, Jacob Culver, Houston Edwards, Emma Evans, Franklin Fednander, Carla Freeman, Taylor Gilmer, Cristian Gomez Ramirez, Jennifer Highsmith, Brenton Mcginnis, Madison Millhollan, Ever MorillonDelgado, Kaylee Nikolopoulus, Samuel Omotosho, Ashley Paramo-Carmona, Leah Phanmanee, Hannah Raines, Bryan Rodriguez, Maricelys Romero Campos, Johana Segura-Torres, Brookelyn Shanks, Yasmin Velasquez-Escalante and Simone Washington.

 

Walker County: Jillian Alspaugh, Brittany Angel, Brandon Avans, Michelle Barthlow, Teresa Bearden, Lacey Carmon, Tommy Champion, Kaitlyn Davis, Taylor Davis, Danielle Gruber, Ashten Hejke, Tiffany Hill, Nakiah Hilton, Misty Hunter, Jacob Jones, Abigail Kirby, Richard Lancaster, Stasha Maury, Courtney McGill, Bryanna Middleton, LeeAnna Miller, Heather Mitchell, Haley Morgan, Grady Payton, Levi Pettigrew, Alexis Ransom, Cayenne Russ, Kristen Russell, Toni Sanders, Maggie Scruggs, Alisa Shropshire, Robert Sluder, Riley Smith, Morgan Suits, Warren Tarvin, Sadie Turner, Eric Upshaw, Zachary Waley-Weeks, Brittany Wattenbarger, Tyler West, Cecily Witt and Austin Yearta.

 

Whitfield County: Ivan Avalos, Reyna Bahena, Blanca Banda, Jesus Becerra, Andres Beltran, Jennifer Berry, Jared Bryant, Eber Calzada, Sebastian De Santiago, Matthew Dorsey, Harrison Fraire, Jane Galvez, Fabio Garcia, Vanessa Garcia, Leonardo Garcia-Navarro,Emelly Garnica, Oscar Guzman, Sean Henery, Eduardo Hernandez, Elizabeth Hernandez, Rene Hernandez, Diego Herrera Barajas, Kelsey Holt,Christeth Jackson, Nicholas Jones, Nicole Jones, Ella Keith, Kristi Kelley, Timothy Kittle, Jose Lara Mendez, Juan Lee, Tonie Leverett Schwandner, Diana Martinez, Ruendy Martinez, Brian Medina, Sarah Mosley, Abraham Ocana, Rodrigo Olvera, Sydney Planzer, Mauro Ramos, Miriam Ramos, Summer Robertson, Gisselle Silva, Claudia Torres, Brandon Tran, Keeley Valdivia, Alexis Vazquez, Hallie Williams and Brady Zelaya.

 

Other Counties: Kyle Braid, Jessica Briggs, Todd Campbell, Jayson Cantrell, Hannah Carr, Daniel Carroll, Jennifer Clark, Tammy Coats, Grant Davis, Taylor Devier, Britni Ford, Emily Fraire Gonzalez, Jazmyn Gamble, Emily Hall, Jeremy Harris, Bryan Hickok, Connor Layton, Crystal Mallory, Sydney Matthews, Eric Menzies, Ataesia Mickens, Denna Morgan, Thuan Nguyen, Elizabeth Nycum, Kristen Pickel, Arianna Pullum, Jeremy Reed, RachelReiffenstein, Luys Rubio, Aryn Santos, Matthew Shuff, Heather Smith, Rachel Sullivan, Taylor Sutton, ColbySwieton, Cassandra Townsend, Hanna Tzimenatos, Baylee Vandall, Kala Venteicher, Ian Watson, Neil Wiethorn and Jacob Wilson.

 

Georgia Northwestern Technical College provides quality workforce education to the citizens of Northwest Georgia. Students have the opportunity to earn an associate degree, diploma or a certificate in business, health, industrial or public service career paths. This past year, 11,134 people benefited from GNTC’s credit and noncredit programs. GNTC has an annual credit enrollment of 8,528 students and an additional enrollment of 2,606 people through adult education, continuing education, business and industry training and Georgia Quick Start. GNTC is a unit of the Technical College System of Georgia and an Equal Opportunity Institution.

Villeda Concrete
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

  • NW Ga Technical College
  • Attorney Ken Bruce

All On Georgia on YouTube