Connect with us

Chattooga Local News

Miss Chattooga County 2018: Cydnee Jaiden Thoreson

Great Awakenings Coffee Company

Saturday March 24th 2018 FCCLA hosted the 69th Annual Miss Chattooga County. There were 86 contestants from ages 0-19 in a total of 9 categories. All proceeds from this pageant will allow members of FCCLA completion at region, state and national events.

floyd-art

Winners from Saturday night were:

Baby Miss: Averee Rayne Hines 1st runner up: ​Adelynn Elizabeth Swords 2nd runner up: Kamiyah Ny’Caria Watkins Peoples choice: Adelynn Elizabeth Swords Miss Photogenic: Averee Rayne Hines Prettiest Smile: Adelynn Elizabeth Swords Prettiest Hair: Averee Rayne Hines Best Personality:Adelynn Elizabeth Swords Prettiest Eyes: Sadie Grace Edgeworth

Tiny Miss: Jacelyn Brielle Rowland 1st runner up: Millie Ann Grace Blackmon 2nd runner up: Everlee Izabelle Palmer Peoples choice: Isabella Rose Jackson Miss Photogenic: Cataleya Powell Prettiest Smile: Jacelyn Brielle Rowland Prettiest Hair: Jacelyn Brielle Rowland Best Personality: Kyleigh Rae Tanner Prettiest Eyes: ​Jacelyn Brielle Rowland

Toddler Miss: Ryleigh Nicole Slayton 1st runner up: Blakely Leann Wilcox 2nd runner up: Lorelai Victoria Dennis Peoples choice: Emerie Cox Miss Photogenic: Sadie Ryan Murphy Prettiest Smile: Bonnie Alexis Monroe Hamby Prettiest Hair: Blaikley Jayde Rowland Best Personality: Lorelai Victoria Dennis Prettiest Eyes: ​I’liyah Skye Johnson

 

Petite Miss: Jazlyn Parker 1st runner up: ​Bristol Grace Knapp 2nd runner up: Sarah Mercer Thomas Peoples choice: Kadence Rhinehart Miss Photogenic: Presley Aycock Prettiest Smile: Rayegan Blane Barnes Prettiest Hair: Janiecia Jackson Best Personality: Bristol Grace Knapp Prettiest Eyes: ​Allysa Cook

 

Little Miss: Dazzyln Nicole Pierce 1st runner up: ​Shelby Elizabth Hill 2nd runner up: Ava Briann Johnson Peoples choice: McKenzie Moore Miss Photogenic: Emma Lee Godfrey Prettiest Smile: Emma Lee Godfrey Prettiest Hair: Dazzyln Nicole Pierce Best Personality: Emma Lee Godfrey Prettiest Eyes: ​Trinity Collins

Young Miss: PresLee Connor Hurley 1st runner up: ​Haven Lyons 2nd runner up: Demya Williams Peoples choice: Addie Mae Veatch Miss Photogenic: Addie Mae Veatch Prettiest Smile: PresLee Connor Hurley Prettiest Hair: Mya Jaedyn McCutchins Best Personality: Demya Williams Prettiest Eyes: ​Addie Mae Veatch

Preteen Miss: Cali Skye Pena 1st runner up: Ansley Carol Abernathy 2nd runner up: Chrislea Roser Jenkins Peoples choice: Alexis Michelle Dover Miss Photogenic: Viktoriya Romine Wooten Prettiest Smile: ​Viktoriya Romine Wooten Prettiest Hair: Ansley Carol Abernathy Best Personality: Viktoriya Romine Wooten Prettiest Eyes: ​Cali Skye Pena

Junior Miss: Madison Grace Canada 1st runner up: Gracie Marie Tucker 2nd runner up: Tanner Brooke Battles Peoples choice: Maria Elizabeth Willingham Miss Photogenic: Madison Grace Canada Prettiest Smile: ​Isabella Arrie Cooper Prettiest Hair: Katelyn Elizabeth Hollingsworth Best Personality:Maria Elizabeth Willingham Prettiest Eyes: ​Madison Grace Canada

  • Miss Chattooga County 2018: Cydnee Jaiden Thoreson 1st runner up: Zoe Willow Brooks 2nd runner up: Erin Ransom Claire Tucker Peoples choice: Cydnee Jaiden Thoreson Miss Photogenic: Ashlynd Gabriella Carroll Prettiest Smile: ​Lily Katherine Thibodeaux Prettiest Hair: Cydnee Jaiden Thoreson Best Personality:Emily Kristyn DeBerry Prettiest Eyes: ​Miracle Breann Battles
Villeda Concrete
Miniyar

Casie Bryant is the NW Georgia Regional Manager for AllOnGeorgia.

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

  • Cordell Power Washing
  • Georgia Northwestern
  • Attorney Ken Bruce

All On Georgia on YouTube